Iaat.Org - Info iaat.org

iaat.org receives about 480 unique visitors and 528 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $716.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iaat.org is ranked number 683,799 in the world and 9.6E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gentilly, A8, 94250, France and links to network IP address 86.65.169.223.

About - iaat.org

How popular is iaat.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
480
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,400
Daily Pageviews:
528 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
683,799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
9.6E-5% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 41.3%47.7%65116
Cameroon 10.9%9.2%6641
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 9.4%10.6%4178
Madagascar 3.8%3.6%8639
Senegal 2.7%2.2%9946
Cote d'Ivoire 2.1%1.7%15012

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iaat.org
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush iaat.org
Domain:
  iaat.org
Rank:
  42,855,212
Organic Keywords:
  39
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
72
Total Backlinks:
  2,001
Follow Links:
  1,348
Nofollow Links:
  653
Referring Domains:
  160
Referring IPs:
  162

How socially engaged is iaat.org?

Facebook:
  38
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iaat.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.40
Monthly Revenue:
$42.00
Yearly Revenue:
$511.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 252$1.18
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 56$0.10
Cameroon 49$0.05
Cote d'Ivoire 9$0.03
Madagascar 19$0.03
Senegal 12$0.01

How much money do iaat.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$49.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
918
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,164
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 28$0.13
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00
Cote d'Ivoire 0$0.00
Madagascar 0$0.00
Senegal 0$0.00

How much is iaat.org worth?

Website Value:
$716.28

Where is iaat.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
86.65.169.223
ASN:
AS15557 
ISP:
SFR 
Server Location:
Gentilly
A8
94250
France
 

Other sites hosted on 86.65.169.223

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iaat.org load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Ce site est fe…s de la Région and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Dominique LOUIS renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
POITIERS renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Maison de la R…05 49 55 77 00 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,232 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/images/fermeture/iaat.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="gras_bleu_20">Ce site est fe…ions contacter</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="font_blanc_12">POITIERS Maiso…05 49 55 77 00</td> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://iaat.org/images/fermeture/iaat.gif (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://iaat.org/ could save 1KiB (56% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Systèmes d'information géographique (SIG)/France
Poitou-Charentes/Références

What sites are related to iaat.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 20 Jun 2017 07:09:22 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dvpbruel2n1o2ld8egfp6jf651; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 1850
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: IAAT.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D1270230-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-08T13:12:09Z
Creation Date: 1998-05-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: OVH
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C161428137-LROR
Registrant Name: Genevieve DESGRIS
Registrant Organization: Institut Atlantique d'Amenagement du Territoire Poitou-Charentes
Registrant Street: 15 rue de l'Ancienne Comedie
Registrant City: POITIERS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 86000
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.549362254
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.549362282
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C161428138-LROR
Admin Name: Jean-Francois MACAIRE
Admin Organization: Region Poitou-Charentes - IAAT
Admin Street: 15 rue de l'Ancienne Comedie
Admin City: POITIERS
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 86000
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.5495576***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.549384750
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C161428138-LROR
Tech Name: Jean-Francois MACAIRE
Tech Organization: Region Poitou-Charentes - IAAT
Tech Street: 15 rue de l'Ancienne Comedie
Tech City: POITIERS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 86000
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.5495576***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.549384750
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.OVH.NET
Name Server: DNS10.OVH.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-20T07:08:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iaat.org widget